CAW CableWholesale LCLC 31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 2 meter 6.6 foot P1422948CAW-LCLC-31002 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCLC-31002.jpg CableWholesale LCLC 31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 2 meter 6.6 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-31002Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568023286End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength: 2 metersColor: AquaWeight: 0.06 lbs 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) This Aqua Blue jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 1422948 846568023286 0.10lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
12.2600 2023-08-14 112 In Stock
customer review - by , April 4, 2018
4/ 5stars
Installed between an Engenius EWS1200-28T and an Engenius EWS1200D-10T It was plug and play and works great with 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM SFP-GE-S Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver 1000Base-SX MMF 850nm B01KX7MWVE) Photo: Engenius EWS1200D-10T with 10Gtek modules installed and connected with this 10Gb LC multimode fiber
Share to:

CableWholesale LCLC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

stars Rating 4 | 1 reviews
See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568023286
SKU: CAW-LCLC-31002
Price: $12.26
Quantity:
Shipping:
$6.99 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: Aug 16, 2022 to Aug 18, 2022
112 In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-31002

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568023286
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs


10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

This Aqua Blue jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

CableWholesale LCLC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
4 out of 5
5 stars
0
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0
By Kevin R
Date: April 27, 2018
Installed between an Engenius EWS1200-28T and an Engenius EWS1200D-10T It was plug and play and works great with 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM SFP-GE-S Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver 1000Base-SX MMF 850nm B01KX7MWVE) Photo: Engenius EWS1200D-10T with 10Gtek modules installed and connected with this 10Gb LC multimode fiber
Rating: 4 stars [4 of 5 Stars!]
Items 1 - 1 of 1 reviews
 1