skip to footer block
CAW CableWholesale LCLC 31015 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 15 meter 49.2 foot P2312145CAW-LCLC-31015 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCLC-31015.jpg CableWholesale LCLC 31015 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 15 meter 49.2 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-31015Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568004735End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength: 15 metersColor: AquaWeight: 0.32 lbs 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 2312145 846568004735 0.34lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
25.0300 2023-10-02 15 In Stock
Share to:

CableWholesale LCLC-31015 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568004735
SKU: CAW-LCLC-31015
Price: $25.03
Quantity:
Shipping:
15 In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-31015

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568004735
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.32 lbs


10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

CableWholesale LCLC-31015 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Note

This product is not eligible for coupon code discount, for we've been offering the best price in the market.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!