skip to footer block
TES Moxa Americas SFP 1GLXLC T 1000BaseLX LC Connector 10km SFP P12513197TES-577324 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/TES/TES-577324.jpg Moxa Americas SFP 1GLXLC T 1000BaseLX LC Connector 10km SFP Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GLXLC-TThe Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T SFP modules offer changeable ports in switches and industrial devices on-demand. The SFP-1GLXLC SFP supports 1310 nm wavelengths, and can transmit up to 10 km. This SFP module has LC connectors and features an expanded operating temperature range of -40 - 85 deg. C. Number of Ports 1 Manufacturer Moxa Americas, Inc. Port Connection LX Interface Type LC Qty/ Uom 1 Each Hardened Yes SFP Type SFP Description Small form factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85C. Fiber Mode Single-Mode SFP Connection Type LC SFP-1GLXLC-T Spec Sheet 12513197 729198920982 12.00lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
Moxa Americas
272.5100 2023-05-20 In Stock
Share to:

Moxa Americas SFP-1GLXLC-T 1000BaseLX, LC Connector, 10km SFP, Price/EACH

See other products from TES

Upc: 729198920982
SKU: TES-577324
Price: $272.51
Quantity:
Shipping:
$16.83 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: May 24, 2022 to May 26, 2022
In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Price is for EACH.

Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GLXLC-T

The Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T SFP modules offer changeable ports in switches and industrial devices on-demand. The SFP-1GLXLC SFP supports 1310 nm wavelengths, and can transmit up to 10 km. This SFP module has LC connectors and features an expanded operating temperature range of -40 - 85 deg. C.



SFP-1GLXLC-T Spec Sheet

NOTE: Images are just for your reference.

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!