skip to footer block
TES Moxa Americas EDS 205A Rugged 5x10/100BaseT X Port Unmanaged Switch P6073517TES-339460 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/TES/TES-339460.jpg Moxa Americas EDS 205A Rugged 5x10/100BaseT X Port Unmanaged Switch Manufacturer Part Number: EDS-205AThe Moxa EDS-205A Ethernet switch is an unmanaged 5-port switch with an aluminum IP30 enclosure. Switch contains five (5) 10/100BaseT ports with an operating temperature range of -10 - 60 deg. C. Input voltage is 9.6 - 60 VDC, or 18 - 30 VAC.The EDS-200A family of unmanaged Ethernet switches are available with RJ45 or with a multimode ST fiber connector. These DIN rail switches are enclosed in IP30 rated aluminum housings, and have LED for plug-and-play installation.Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.Maximum 1 GbE Ports0IP Versions SupportedIPv4Number of Network Ports1Device Mounting TypeDIN RailManagedNoNumber of PoE Ports0Number of PoE+ Ports0Related Media 6073517 888063394607 0.6800lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
Moxa Americas
112.8200 2025-02-28 In Stock

Moxa Americas EDS-205A Rugged 5x10/100BaseT(X) Port Unmanaged Switch, Price/1 EACH

See other products from TES

UPC: 888063394607
SKU: TES-339460
Price: $112.82
Quantity:
Shipping:
$15.99 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: Mar 1, 2024 to Mar 5, 2024
In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Product Description

Price is for 1 EACH.

Manufacturer Part Number: EDS-205A

The Moxa EDS-205A Ethernet switch is an unmanaged 5-port switch with an aluminum IP30 enclosure. Switch contains five (5) 10/100BaseT ports with an operating temperature range of -10 - 60 deg. C. Input voltage is 9.6 - 60 VDC, or 18 - 30 VAC.The EDS-200A family of unmanaged Ethernet switches are available with RJ45 or with a multimode ST fiber connector. These DIN rail switches are enclosed in IP30 rated aluminum housings, and have LED for plug-and-play installation.Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.



Related Media

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Return Policy

Following items are non-returnable:

Installed equipment and software.
Items listed as non-cancellable/non-returnable.
Value-added/tuned product.
Cut-to-length cable.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!