skip to footer block
CAW CableWholesale MPMP 31030 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MTP / MTP MPO Multimode Duplex 12 Strand 40/100 Gbps 50/125 30 meter 98.4 foot P4187033CAW-MPMP-31030 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-MPMP-31030.jpg CableWholesale MPMP 31030 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MTP / MTP MPO Multimode Duplex 12 Strand 40/100 Gbps 50/125 30 meter 98.4 foot Manufacturer Part Number: MPMP-31030Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568038747End 1: MTP Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: MTP Male Fiber PlugLength: 30 metersColor: AquaWeight: 1.24 lbs Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot) This 30 meter (100 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 4187033 846568038747 1.24lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
135.9800 2023-05-16 Only 3 left In Stock
Share to:

CableWholesale MPMP-31030 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568038747
SKU: CAW-MPMP-31030
Price: $135.98
Quantity:
Shipping:
$12.99 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: May 18, 2022 to May 20, 2022
Only 3 left In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: MPMP-31030

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568038747
  • End 1: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 30 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 1.24 lbs


Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

This 30 meter (100 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.

MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

CableWholesale MPMP-31030 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot) View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Note

This product is not eligible for coupon code discount, for we've been offering the best price in the market.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!