skip to footer block
CAW CableWholesale LCST 11105 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 5 meter 16.5 foot P736715CAW-LCST-11105 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCST-11105.jpg CableWholesale LCST 11105 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 5 meter 16.5 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCST-11105LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) Product DescriptionThis 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)Details Part #LCST-11105 Warranty:LifetimeUPC Number:846568023361Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength:5 metersColor:OrangeWeight:0.12 lbsHelp Download PDF Spec Sheet 736715 846568023361 0.1400lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
11.8500 2025-03-02 17 In Stock

CableWholesale LCST-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

See other products from CAW

UPC: 846568023361
SKU: CAW-LCST-11105
Price: $11.85
Quantity:
Shipping:
$6.99 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: Mar 5, 2024 to Mar 7, 2024
17 In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCST-11105

LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Product Description

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)

Details
  • Part #LCST-11105
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023361
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs


Help Download

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!