skip to footer block
CAW CableWholesale LCST 01202 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 2 meter 6.6 foot P736709CAW-LCST-01202 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCST-01202.jpg CableWholesale LCST 01202 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 2 meter 6.6 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCST-01202Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568028533End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength: 2 metersColor: GrayWeight: 0.06 lbs Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 736709 846568028533 0.08lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
9.9000 2023-09-24 55 In Stock
Share to:

CableWholesale LCST-01202 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568028533
SKU: CAW-LCST-01202
Price: $9.90
Quantity:
Shipping:
55 In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCST-01202

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568028533
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs


Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

CableWholesale LCST-01202 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!