CAW CableWholesale LCLC 01206 Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 6 meter 19.7 foot P4722275CAW-LCLC-01206 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCLC-01206.jpg CableWholesale LCLC 01206 Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 6 meter 19.7 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-01206Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568043017End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength: 6 metersColor: OrangeWeight: 0.14 lbs Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot) This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 4722275 846568043017 1.00lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
10.3400 16 In Stock
Share to:

CableWholesale LCLC-01206 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot)

See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568043017
Model: CAW-LCLC-01206
Price: $10.34
Quantity:
Shipping:
$8.49 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: Apr 20, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
16 In Stock


Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-01206

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568043017
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 6 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.14 lbs


Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot)

This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

pdf View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.

Note

This product is not eligible for coupon code discount, for we've been offering the best price in the market.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!

Your Recent History