skip to footer block
CAW CableWholesale LCLC 01203 Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 3 meter 10 foot P1422945CAW-LCLC-01203 https://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCLC-01203.jpg CableWholesale LCLC 01203 Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 3 meter 10 foot Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-01203Product Details Warranty: LifetimeUPC Number: 846568026065End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugEnd 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber PlugLength: 3 metersColor: YellowWeight: 0.08 lbs Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)  View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this itemWhy Buy From Us? Lifetime WarrantyRoHS Compliant30 Day No Hassle ReturnsNo Handling FeesFree Lifetime Tech SupportDedicated Sales TeamCorporate Terms AvailableSSL Encrypted Shopping 1422945 846568026065 0.10lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
CableWholesale
9.0900 2023-07-02 503 In Stock
customer review - by , November 11, 2011
5/ 5stars
Meet our expectations.
Share to:

CableWholesale LCLC-01203 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

stars Rating 5 | 1 reviews
See other products from CAW

Upc: 846568026065
SKU: CAW-LCLC-01203
Price: $9.09
Quantity:
Shipping:
$6.99 To [ 20149 ] Estimated Delivery Date: Jul 6, 2022 to Jul 8, 2022
503 In Stock
Share & Earn 10% Cash Back Best Price in Bulk

Optional related products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-01203

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568026065
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs


Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

CableWholesale LCLC-01203 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

warning tips WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov.
Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
5 out of 5
5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0
By TT
Date: November 07, 2011
Meet our expectations.
Rating: 5 stars [5 of 5 Stars!]
Items 1 - 1 of 1 reviews
 1