CableWholesale CableWholesale LCST 01203 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 3 meter 10 foot P736710 http://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCST-01203.jpg CableWholesale LCST 01203 Fiber Optic Cable LC / ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 3 meter 10 foot 736710 0.10lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
6.3200 46 In Stock

LOADING IMAGES

CableWholesale LCST-01203 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

See other products from CAW


  • Model:
    CAW-LCST-01203     Have Questions ?
  • UPC:
    846568028557
  • Price:
    $ 6.32
  • Quantity:
46 In Stock

*  Click "Add to Cart" to calculate shipping and delivery time.


*  Shipping Note : This item requires additional 3 to 4 days for processing.

Optional Related Products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCST-01203

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568028557
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs


Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

pdf View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping




Product Specifications

ConditionNew

Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item
Request More Information


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!

Your Recent History