CableWholesale CableWholesale LCSC 31001 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 1 meter 3.3 foot P3801832 http://cdnimages.opentip.com/full/CAW/CAW-LCSC-31001.jpg CableWholesale LCSC 31001 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable LC / SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 1 meter 3.3 foot 3801832 0.07lbs 0.00 0.00 0.00
4.9500 36 In Stock

LOADING IMAGES

CableWholesale LCSC-31001 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

See other products from CAW


36 In Stock

*  Click "Add to Cart" to calculate shipping and delivery time.


*  Shipping Note : This item requires additional 3 to 4 days for processing.

Optional Related Products

Product Description

Manufacturer Part Number: LCSC-31001

Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568014529
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Weight: 0.04 lbs


10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

pdf View / Download .PDF spec sheet for this item

Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping




Product Specifications

ConditionNew

Need more information?
Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item


Look Similar Items By Category


Customer Reviews
0 reviews
Be the first to review this item!

Your Recent History